Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Azalea
AZALEA ENCORE® AUTUMN AMETHYST™ 3 GAL
AZALEA ENCORE® AUTUMN AMETHYST™    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 12550-03
 
32 items available
Description 
Upright mounding evergreen shrub with single form vibrant purple blooms over dark green foliage in spring, summer and fall.
 
Common Name : Autumn Amethyst™ Encore® Azalea
Botanical Name : Azalea x 'Conlee' (PP# 10567) (Amethyst)
Bloom Color : PURPLE
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring and Fall
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Height : 4'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6A-9
Average Growth : Medium
Current Status : 15-18"H X W