Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Azalea
AZALEA ENCORE® AUTUMN ANGEL™ 3 GAL
AZALEA ENCORE® AUTUMN ANGEL™    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 12555-03
 
1125 items available
Description 
Compact evergreen shrub with single form iridescent white blooms over dark green foliage in spring, summer and fall.
 
Common Name : Autumn Angel™ Encore® Azalea
Botanical Name : Azalea x 'Robleg' (PP#15227) (Angel)
Bloom Color : Pure White
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring and Fall
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Height : 3'h
Spread : 3'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7-9
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 12-15"H X 15-18"W