Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Azalea
AZALEA ENCORE® AUTUMN BONFIRE™ 3 GAL
AZALEA ENCORE® AUTUMN BONFIRE™    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 12556-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Low, spreading, dense evergreen shrub with semi-double and single form true red blooms in spring, summer and fall. Cold hardy.
 
Common Name : Autumn Bonfire™ Encore® Azalea
Botanical Name : Azalea x 'Robleza' (PPIP) (Bonfire)
Bloom Color : True Red
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring-Fall
Leaf Color : Bright Green
Height : 3'h
Spread : 3.5'w
Form : Mounded
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6a-9
Average Growth : Average