Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Azalea
AZALEA ENCORE® AUTUMN CARNATION™ 1 GAL
AZALEA ENCORE® AUTUMN CARNATION™    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 12559-01
 
10 items available
Description 
Medium size evergreen shrub with double medium pink blooms over dark green foliage in spring, summer and fall.
 
Common Name : Autumn Carnation™ Encore® Azalea
Botanical Name : Azalea X 'Roblec' (PP# 15339) (Carnation)
Bloom Color : Medium Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring-Fall
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Height : 4.5'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6A-9
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 9-12"H X W