Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Azalea
AZALEA ENCORE® AUTUMN CORAL™ 1 GAL
AZALEA ENCORE® AUTUMN CORAL™    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 12564-01
 
20 items available
Description 
Medium mounding evergreen shrub with single form soft coral pink blooms with fuschia centers in spring, summer and fall.
 
Common Name : Autumn Coral™ Encore® Azalea
Botanical Name : Azalea x 'Conled' (PP# 10568) (Coral)
Bloom Color : Soft Coral Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring and Fall
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 2.5'h
Spread : 3'w
Form : Mounded
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 9-12"H X W