Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Azalea
AZALEA ENCORE® AUTUMN EMBERS™ 3 GAL
AZALEA ENCORE® AUTUMN EMBERS™    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 12565-03
 
14 items available
Description 
Low, spreading, dense evergreen shrub with semi-double form of deep orange-red to red blooms in spring, summer and fall.
 
Common Name : Autumn Embers™ Encore® Azalea
Botanical Name : Azalea x 'Conleb' (PP# 10581) (Embers)
Bloom Color : Orange-red
Feature : BLOOMS
Series : ENCORE
Attributes : BFly
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring-Fall
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 3'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Mounded
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6B-9
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 9-12"H X 15-18"W