Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Azalea
AZALEA ENCORE® AUTUMN EMPRESS™ 3 GAL
AZALEA ENCORE® AUTUMN EMPRESS™    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 12567-03
 
138 items available
Description 
Upright, mounding evergreen with semi-double bright pink to almost red blooms in spring, summer and fall.
 
Common Name : Autumn Empress™ Encore® Azalea
Botanical Name : Azalea x 'Conles' (PP# 12109) (Empress)
Bloom Color : Pink/DK Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Series : ENCORE
Attributes : BFly
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring-Fall
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Height : 4'h
Spread : 3'w
Form : Upright, mounded
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6B-9
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 12-15"H X 15-18"W