Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Azalea
AZALEA ENCORE® AUTUMN FIRE™ 3 GAL
AZALEA ENCORE® AUTUMN FIRE™    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 12574-03
 
135 items available
Description 
Low, spreading, dense evergreen shrub with semi-double form red blooms in spring, summer and fall. Cold hardy.
 
Common Name : Autumn Fire™ Encore® Azalea
Botanical Name : Azalea x 'Roblez' (PPAF) (Fire)
Bloom Color : Red
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring and Fall
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 2.5'h
Spread : 3'w
Form : Mounded
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6a-9
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 6-9"H X 12"W