Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Azalea
AZALEA ENCORE® AUTUMN IVORY™ 3 GAL
AZALEA ENCORE® AUTUMN IVORY™    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 12568-03
 
193 items available
Description 
Compact evergreen shrub with bright white blooms heavy in spring and fall, sporadic in summer over green foliage.
 
Common Name : Autumn Ivory™ Encore® Azalea
Botanical Name : Azalea x 'Roblev' (PPIP) (Ivory)
Bloom Color : Bright White
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring/Summer/Fall
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 2.5'h
Spread : 3'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7-9
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 9-12"H X 12-15"W