Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Azalea
AZALEA ENCORE® AUTUMN JEWEL™ 3 GAL
AZALEA ENCORE® AUTUMN JEWEL™    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 12571-03
 
34 items available
Description 
Evergreen shrub with pink blooms heavy in spring and fall, sporadically in summer over green foliage.
 
Common Name : Autumn Jewel™ Encore® Azalea
Botanical Name : Azalea x 'Robleu' (PP# 25074) (Jewel)
Bloom Color : Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring/Summer/Fall
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Purple
Height : 4'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6a-9
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 15-18"H X W