Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Azalea
AZALEA ENCORE® AUTUMN LILAC™ 1 GAL
AZALEA ENCORE® AUTUMN LILAC™    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 12569-01
 
34 items available
Description 
Rounded evergreen shrub, produces brilliant lavender single blooms with dark purple freckles in spring, summer and fall.
 
Common Name : Autumn Lilac™ Encore® Azalea
Botanical Name : Azalea × 'Robles' (PP# 22762) (Lilac)
Bloom Color : Lavender
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring and Fall
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 3-4'h
Spread : 3-4'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6A-10
Average Growth : Medium
Current Status : 6-9"H X W