Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Azalea
AZALEA ENCORE® AUTUMN LILY™ 1 GAL
AZALEA ENCORE® AUTUMN LILY™    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 12572-01
 
35 items available
Description 
Mounding evergreen shrub with single form white blooms with occasional purple stripes over dark green foliage in spring, summer and fall.
 
Common Name : Autumn Lily™ Encore® Azalea
Botanical Name : Azalea x 'Roblex' (PP# 25073) (Lily)
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring and Fall
Leaf Color : Deep Green
Height : 4-5'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6a-9
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 9-12"H X W