Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Azalea
AZALEA ENCORE® AUTUMN MOONLIGHT™ 1 GAL
AZALEA ENCORE® AUTUMN MOONLIGHT™    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 12573-01
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
The beautiful ruffled blooms are pure white with yellow dusted throats. A robust, upright grower with light green foliage.
 
Common Name : Autumn Moonlight™ Encore® Azalea
Botanical Name : Azalea x 'Mootum' (PP# 18416) (Moonlight)
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring and Fall
Leaf Color : Light Green
Height : 5'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7-10
Average Growth : Rapid
Current Status : 9-12"H X W