Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Azalea
AZALEA ENCORE® AUTUMN PRINCESS™ 3 GAL
AZALEA ENCORE® AUTUMN PRINCESS™    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 12575-03
 
166 items available
Description 
Compact evergreen shrub with burgundy foliage and double salmon-pink blooms in spring, summer and fall.
 
Common Name : Autumn Princess™ Encore® Azalea
Botanical Name : Azalea x 'Roblea' (PP# 12142) (Princess)
Bloom Color : Salmon-Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring and Fall
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Burgundy
Height : 3.5'h
Spread : 3'w
Form : Mounded
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6B-9
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 12-15"H X 15-18"W