Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Azalea
AZALEA ENCORE® AUTUMN ROUGE™ 3 GAL
AZALEA ENCORE® AUTUMN ROUGE™    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 12577-03
 
244 items available
Description 
Upright evergreen shrub with deep pink blooms over dark green foliage in spring, summer and fall.
 
Common Name : Autumn Rouge™ Encore® Azalea
Botanical Name : Azalea x 'Conlea' (PP# 10438) (Rouge)
Bloom Color : Deep Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Series : ENCORE
Attributes : BFly
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring and Fall
Leaf Color : Dark green
Height : 4.5'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6B-9
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 12-15"H X 15-18"W