Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Azalea
AZALEA ENCORE® AUTUMN ROYALTY™ 1 GAL
AZALEA ENCORE® AUTUMN ROYALTY™    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 12578-01
 
36 items available
Description 
Upright, vigorous evergreen shrub with single form rich purple blooms over dark green foliage in spring, summer and fall.
 
Common Name : Autumn Royalty™ Encore® Azalea
Botanical Name : Azalea x 'Conlec' (PP# 10580) (Royalty)
Bloom Color : Purple
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly
Exposure : PSun,PSun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring and Fall
Leaf Color : Dark green
Height : 4.5'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6A-9
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 9-12"H X W