Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Azalea
AZALEA ENCORE® AUTUMN RUBY™ 3 GAL
AZALEA ENCORE® AUTUMN RUBY™    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 12580-03
 
6 items available
Description 
Compact evergreen shrub with ruby red single petite blooms in spring, summer and fall.
 
Common Name : Autumn Ruby™ Encore® Azalea
Botanical Name : Azalea x 'Conler' (PP#12110) (Ruby)
Bloom Color : Ruby Red
Feature : BLOOMS
Series : ENCORE
Attributes : BFly
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring and Fall
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 2.5'h
Spread : 3'w
Form : Mounded
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6-9
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 12-15"H X W