Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Azalea
AZALEA ENCORE® AUTUMN SANGRIA™ 3 GAL
AZALEA ENCORE® AUTUMN SANGRIA™    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 12583-03
 
167 items available
Description 
Rounded evergreen shrub with large single form dark pink flowers blooming spring, summer and fall.
 
Common Name : Autumn Sangria™ Encore® Azalea
Botanical Name : Azalea x 'Roblee' (PP# 15077) (Sangria)
Bloom Color : Dark Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Series : ENCORE
Attributes : BFly
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring and Fall
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Green
Height : 4'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6A-9
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 15-18"H X W