Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Azalea
AZALEA ENCORE® AUTUMN SUNSET™ 3 GAL
AZALEA ENCORE® AUTUMN SUNSET™    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 12590-03
 
237 items available
Description 
Rounded evergreen shrub with single form electric orange blooms over deep green foliage in spring, summer and fall.
 
Common Name : Autumn Sunset™ Encore® Azalea
Botanical Name : Azalea x 'Roblen' (PP# 16248) (Sunset)
Bloom Color : Orange
Feature : BLOOMS
Series : ENCORE
Attributes : BFly
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring and Fall
Leaf Color : Deep Green
Height : 3.5'h
Spread : 3'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6A-9
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 9-12"H X 12-15"W