Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Azalea
AZALEA ENCORE® AUTUMN TWIST™ 1 GAL
AZALEA ENCORE® AUTUMN TWIST™    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 12600-01
 
10 items available
Description 
Upright evergreen shrub with white blooms with purple stripes, occasionally full purple. Blooms in spring, summer and fall.
 
Common Name : Autumn Twist™ Encore® Azalea
Botanical Name : Azalea x 'Conlep' (PP# 12133) (Twist)
Bloom Color : White/Purple Striped
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring and Fall
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Height : 4.5'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6A-9
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 9-12"H X W