Home  >  Deciduous  >  Azalea
AZALEA EXBURY GIBRALTAR*- FLAME ORANGE 3 GAL
AZALEA EXBURY GIBRALTAR*- FLAME ORANGE    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: B12063-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Upright deciduous azalea with flame orange flowers with a warm yellow flare and slightly frilled petals during May-June.
 
Common Name : Gibraltar Exbury Azalea
Botanical Name : Rhododendron exbury 'Gibraltar'
Bloom Color : Flame Orange
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 6-10'h
Spread : 4-6'w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5-7
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 15-18"H X 12"W