Home  >  Deciduous  >  Azalea
AZALEA EXBURY GOLDEN LIGHTS* 3 GAL
AZALEA EXBURY GOLDEN LIGHTS*    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: B12068-03
 
8 items available
Description 
Upright deciduous azalea with vivid yellow-orange flowers with a reddish-orange blot in spring.
 
Common Name : Golden Lights Exbury Azalea
Botanical Name : Rhododendron exbury 'Golden Lights'
Bloom Color : Yellow-orange
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 6'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Upright, mounded
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 4-9
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 15-18"H X 12-15"W