Home  >  Deciduous  >  Azalea
AZALEA EXBURY KLONDYKE*- APRICOT 3 GAL
AZALEA EXBURY KLONDYKE*- APRICOT    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: B12064-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Upright deciduous azalea with buds of orange-yellow opening to bright yellow flowers in spring. Bronze foliage matures to green.
 
Common Name : Klondyke Exbury Azalea
Botanical Name : Rhododendron exbury 'Klondyke'
Bloom Color : Apricot
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 4-6'h
Spread : 3-5'w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5-8
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 20-24"H × 12-14"W