Home  >  Deciduous  >  Azalea
AZALEA EXBURY MT. ST. HELEN*- SALMON PINK 3 GAL
AZALEA EXBURY MT. ST. HELEN*- SALMON PINK    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: B12066-03
 
9 items available
Description 
Upright deciduous azalea with red buds that open to yellow-orange and darken to red-orange flowers in spring.
 
Common Name : Mt. Saint Helen Exbury Azalea
Botanical Name : Rhododendron exbury 'Mt. Saint Helen'
Bloom Color : Salmon Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 5-6'h
Spread : 4-5'w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5-8
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 15-18"H X 12"W