Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Azalea
AZALEA FORMOSA- LAVENDER 1 GAL
AZALEA FORMOSA- LAVENDER    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 12080-01
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Acid loving, upright tall growing evergreen shrub and lavendar flowers with darker flecks. Blooms mid-season.
 
Common Name : Formosa Azalea
Botanical Name : Rhododendron indica 'Formosa'
Bloom Color : Lavendar
Feature : BLOOMS
Series : Indica
Attributes : BFly
Exposure : PSun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Green
Height : 8'h
Spread : 6'w
Form : Upright
Fruit Color : Brown
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 8
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 9"H X 9-12"W