Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Azalea
AZALEA GEORGE L. TABER- PINK 1 GAL
AZALEA GEORGE L. TABER- PINK    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 12100-01
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Acid loving, tall upright evergreen shrub with large light purplish pink and white variegated flowers. Blooms mid-season.
 
Common Name : George L. Tabor Azalea
Botanical Name : Rhododendron indica 'George L. Taber'
Bloom Color : Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Series : Indica
Attributes : BFly
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Green
Height : 8'h
Spread : 6'w
Form : Upright
Fruit Color : Brown
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 8A-10A
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 6-9"H X 9-12"W