Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Azalea
AZALEA GIRARD'S CRIMSON- RED 3 GAL
AZALEA GIRARD'S CRIMSON- RED    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 12120-03
 
1315 items available
Description 
Cold hardy, compact medium evergreen shrub with dark green foliage & large crimson blooms. Blooms early to mid-season.
 
Common Name : Girard's Crimson Azalea
Botanical Name : Rhododendron 'Girard's Crimson'
Bloom Color : Crimson Red
Feature : BLOOMS
Series : Girard's
Attributes : BFly
Exposure : PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Green
Height : 4'h
Spread : 5'w
Form : Rounded
Fruit Color : Brown
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 9-12"H X 15-18"W