Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Azalea
AZALEA GIRARD'S FUCHSIA- PURPLE 1 GAL
AZALEA GIRARD'S FUCHSIA- PURPLE    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 12140-01
 
55 items available
Description 
Cold hardy, medium growing, compact evergreen shrub with large, wavy fuschia flowers. Blooms early to mid-season.
 
Common Name : Girard's Fuchsia Azalea
Botanical Name : Rhododendron 'Girard's Fuchsia'
Bloom Color : Fuschia
Feature : BLOOMS
Series : Girard's
Attributes : BFly
Exposure : PSun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Green
Height : 4'h
Spread : 5'w
Form : Rounded
Fruit Color : Brown
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 9-12"H X W