Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Azalea
AZALEA GIRARD'S PLEASANT WHITE- WHITE 1 GAL
AZALEA GIRARD'S PLEASANT WHITE- WHITE    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 12350-01
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is -6
Description 
Cold hardy, evergreen shrub with shiny dark green foliage and large white flowers with a cream center. Blooms late season.
 
Common Name : Girard's Pleasant White Azalea
Botanical Name : Rhododendron 'Girard's Pleasant White'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Series : Girard's
Attributes : BFly
Exposure : PSun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Green
Height : 4'h
Spread : 5'w
Form : Rounded
Fruit Color : Brown
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 12-15"H X 12"W