Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Azalea
AZALEA GIRARD'S RENEE MICHELLE- PINK 1 GAL
AZALEA GIRARD'S RENEE MICHELLE- PINK    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 12150-01
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is -75
Description 
Cold hardy, medium growing, compact evergreen shrub with dk green foliage and large clear pink flowers. Blooms late season.
 
Common Name : Girard's Renee Michelle Azalea
Botanical Name : Rhododendron 'Girard's Renee Michelle'
Bloom Color : Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Series : Girard's
Attributes : BFly
Exposure : PSun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Green
Height : 3'h
Spread : 5'w
Form : Rounded
Fruit Color : Brown
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 6-9"H X 9-12"W