Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Azalea
AZALEA GIRARD'S RENEE MICHELLE- PINK 3 GAL
AZALEA GIRARD'S RENEE MICHELLE- PINK    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 12150-03
 
716 items available
Description 
Cold hardy, medium growing, compact evergreen shrub with dk green foliage and large clear pink flowers. Blooms late season.
 
Common Name : Girard's Renee Michelle Azalea
Botanical Name : Rhododendron 'Girard's Renee Michelle'
Bloom Color : Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Series : Girard's
Attributes : BFly
Exposure : PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Green
Height : 3'h
Spread : 5'w
Form : Rounded
Fruit Color : Brown
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 12-15"H X 15-18"W