Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Azalea
AZALEA GIRARD'S ROSE- ROSE-PINK 3 GAL
AZALEA GIRARD'S ROSE- ROSE-PINK    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 12130-03
 
1352 items available
Description 
Cold hardy, compact medium evergreen shrub with green foliage and large, rose blooms with wavy margins. Blooms mid-season.
 
Common Name : Girard's Rose Azalea
Botanical Name : Rhododendron 'Girard's Rose'
Bloom Color : Rosy-Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Series : Girard's
Attributes : BFly
Exposure : PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 4'h
Spread : 5'w
Form : Rounded
Fruit Color : Brown
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 12-15"H X W