Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Azalea
AZALEA GLAMOUR- ROSE-PINK 3 GAL
AZALEA GLAMOUR- ROSE-PINK    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 12170-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Cold hardy, medium growing, evergreen shrub with dk green foliage and clusters of rose red flowers. Blooms mid-late season.
 
Common Name : Glamour Azalea
Botanical Name : Rhododendron glenn dale 'Glamour'
Bloom Color : Rose Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Series : Glenn Dale
Attributes : BFly
Exposure : PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Fall Color : Green
Height : 5'h
Spread : 6'w
Form : Rounded
Fruit Color : Brown
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 12-15"H X W