Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Azalea
AZALEA GUMPO PINK- PINK 1 GAL
AZALEA GUMPO PINK- PINK    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 12190-01
 
197 items available
Description 
Slow growing, compact evergreen shrub with large soft pink ruffled flowers with darker flecks. Blooms late season.
 
Common Name : Gumpo Pink Azalea
Botanical Name : Rhododendron satsuki 'Gumpo Pink'
Bloom Color : Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Series : Satsuki
Attributes : BFly
Exposure : PSun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Green
Height : 2'h
Spread : 3'w
Form : Compact
Fruit Color : Brown
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 6"H X 9-12"W