Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Azalea
AZALEA GUMPO WHITE- WHITE 1 GAL
AZALEA GUMPO WHITE- WHITE    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 12200-01
 
633 items available
Description 
Slow growing, compact evergreen shrub with large pure white ruffled flowers with pink flecks. Blooms late season.
 
Common Name : Gumpo White Azalea
Botanical Name : Rhododendron satsuki 'Gumpo White'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Series : Satsuki
Attributes : BFly
Exposure : PSun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Green
Height : 2'h
Spread : 3'w
Form : Compact
Fruit Color : Brown
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 6"H X 9-12"W