Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Azalea
AZALEA HARDY GARDENIA- WHITE 3 GAL
AZALEA HARDY GARDENIA- WHITE    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 12225-03
 
627 items available
Description 
Compact, spreading evergreen shrub with dark green foliage and clusters of double white flowers. Blooms mid-late season.
 
Common Name : Hardy Gardenia Azalea
Botanical Name : Rhododendron x lynwood 'Hardy Gardenia'
Bloom Color : White
Water Requirement : Adequate drainage
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly
Exposure : PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring & Summer
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Height : 2-3'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Spreading
Fruit Color : Brown
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7A-9A
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 12-15"H X 15-18"W