Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Azalea
AZALEA HERBERT- PURPLE 3 GAL
AZALEA HERBERT- PURPLE    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 12230-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Cold hardy, medium evergreen shrub with shiny green foliage and vivid purple flowers with darker throat. Blooms early season.
 
Common Name : Herbert Azalea
Botanical Name : Rhododendron gable 'Herbert'
Bloom Color : Purple
Feature : BLOOMS
Series : Gable
Attributes : BFly
Exposure : PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Green
Height : 4'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Spreading
Fruit Color : Brown
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6B-8B
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 12-15"H X 15-18"W