Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Azalea
AZALEA HIGASA- ROSE-PINK 3 GAL
AZALEA HIGASA- ROSE-PINK    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 12240-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Acid loving, low growing evergreen shrub with very large deep rose pink flowers with paler margins. Blooms late season.
 
Common Name : Higasa Azalea
Botanical Name : Rhododendron satsuki 'Higasa'
Bloom Color : Deep Rose Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Series : Satsuki
Attributes : BFly
Exposure : PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Green
Height : 3'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Spreading
Fruit Color : Brown
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 12-15"H X 18-21"W