Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Azalea
AZALEA MINI TABER- PINK & WHITE 1 GAL
AZALEA MINI TABER- PINK & WHITE    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 12313-01
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Acid loving, dwarf evergreen shrub with light purplish pink and white variegated flowers. Blooms mid-season.
 
Common Name : Mini Taber Azalea
Botanical Name : Rhododendron x 'Mini Taber'
Bloom Color : Pink & White
Feature : BLOOMS
Series : Hybrid
Attributes : BFly
Exposure : PSun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Green
Height : 3'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Rounded
Fruit Color : Brown
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 6-9"H X 9-12"W