Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Azalea
AZALEA MRS. G. G. GERBING- WHITE 3 GAL
AZALEA MRS. G. G. GERBING- WHITE    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 12090-03
 
191 items available
Description 
Acid loving, vigorous upright evergreen shrub with dark green foliage and large clear white flowers. Blooms mid-season.
 
Common Name : Mrs. G.G. Gerbing Azalea
Botanical Name : Rhododendron indica 'Mrs. G.G. Gerbing'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Series : Indica
Attributes : BFly
Exposure : PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Fall Color : Green
Height : 8'h
Spread : 6'w
Form : Rounded
Fruit Color : Brown
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 8
Average Growth : Vigorous
Current Status : 12"H X 12-15"W