Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Azalea
AZALEA PINK RUFFLE- PINK 1 GAL
AZALEA PINK RUFFLE- PINK    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 12340-01
 
25 items available
Description 
Acid loving, upright tall growing evergreen shrub with dark green foliage and light pink ruffled flowers. Blooms mid-season.
 
Common Name : Pink Ruffle Azalea
Botanical Name : Rhododendron kurume 'Pink Ruffle'
Bloom Color : Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Series : Kurume
Attributes : BFly
Exposure : PSun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Fall Color : Green
Height : 5'h
Spread : 5'w
Form : Upright
Fruit Color : Brown
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 9-12"H X W