Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Azalea
AZALEA RED RUFFLE- RED 3 GAL
AZALEA RED RUFFLE- RED    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 12380-03
 
427 items available
Description 
Acid loving, medium growing evergreen shrub with dark green foliage and deep red ruffled flowers. Blooms mid-season.
 
Common Name : Red Ruffle Azalea
Botanical Name : Rhododendron kurume 'Red Ruffle'
Bloom Color : Red
Feature : BLOOMS
Series : Kurume
Attributes : BFly
Exposure : PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Fall Color : Green
Height : 5'h
Spread : 6'w
Form : Low growing
Fruit Color : Brown
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 8
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 9-12"H X 15-18"W