Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Azalea
AZALEA SUNGLOW- RED 1 GAL
AZALEA SUNGLOW- RED    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 12420-01
 
448 items available
Description 
Acid loving, upright tall growing evergreen shrub with dark green foliage and solid deep rose pink flowers. Blooms mid-season.
 
Common Name : Sunglow Azalea
Botanical Name : Rhododendron x carla 'Sunglow'
Bloom Color : Bright Red
Feature : BLOOMS
Series : Carla
Attributes : BFly
Exposure : PSun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Fall Color : Green
Height : 6'h
Spread : 6'w
Form : Upright
Fruit Color : Brown
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 9-12"H X W