Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Azalea
AZALEA WILLIAMSBURG- WHITE 3 GAL
AZALEA WILLIAMSBURG- WHITE    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 12520-03
 
16 items available
Description 
Acid loving, broad mounded evergreen shrub with white flowers with an occasional strawberry marking. Blooms late season.
 
Common Name : Williamsburg Azalea
Botanical Name : Rhododendron satsuki 'Williamsburg'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Series : Satsuki
Attributes : BFly
Exposure : PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 3'h
Spread : 3'w
Form : Mounded
Fruit Color : Brown
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 9-12"H X 15-18"W