BALLOON FLOWER SENTIMENTAL BLUE 1 GAL
BALLOON FLOWER SENTIMENTAL BLUE    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 72910-01
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Purple-blue balloon shaped buds open to cup-shaped flowers over compact blue green foliage. Blooms July - August.
 
Common Name : Blue Balloon Flower
Botanical Name : Platycodon 'Sentimental Blue'
Bloom Color : Purple-blue
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : July - August
Leaf Color : Blue-green
Height : 18"h
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 3
Average Growth : Slow
 

More Items in Platycodon