Home  >  Trees  >  Banana
BANANA HARDY 3 GAL
BANANA HARDY    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 82859-03
 
4 items available
Description 
The most cold hardy banana tree with long, slender, bright green leaves & yellow-orange flowers before small, unedible fruit clusters.
 
Common Name : Hardy Fiber Banana
Botanical Name : Musa basjoo
Bloom Color : Yellow-orange
Feature : TEXTURE
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 12-18'h
Fruit Color : Yellow
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 5-11
Average Growth : Fast