Home  >  Trees  >  Banana
BANANA RED (TROPICAL) 3 GAL
BANANA RED (TROPICAL)    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 82858-03
 
14 items available
Description 
Tropical banana that has large 10' long leaves that are red maturing to green. More coloration in higher light. Dies back after flowers.
 
Common Name : Red Abyssinian Banana
Botanical Name : Ensete maurelli (Red Banana)
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Leaf Color : Green/Red
Height : 10'h
Spread : 5-6'w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Annual
Zones : 8a-10b
Average Growth : Fast