Home  >  Trees  >  Banana
BANANA SUPER DWARF 6"
BANANA SUPER DWARF    6"

reviews


Item #: 82857-66
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Indoor edible tropical plant with long, green leaves and clusters of bananas. Fruit is smaller than grocery store varieties.
 
Common Name : Super Dwarf Banana
Botanical Name : Musa acuminata 'Super Dwarf'
Feature : EDIBLE
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 6" POT
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 2-4'h
Form : Upright/Compact
Fruit Color : Yellow
Persistence : Houseplant
Zones : 9-10
Average Growth : Average