Home  >  Deciduous  >  Barberry
BARBERRY ADMIRATION 3 GAL
BARBERRY ADMIRATION    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 13104-03
 
8 items available
Description 
Deciduous semi-dwarf dense shrub with orange-red oval leaves edged in yellow. Light pink flowers in summer.
 
Common Name : Admiration Barberry
Botanical Name : Berberis thunbergii 'Admiration' (PP# 16921)
Bloom Color : Pink
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : Deer
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : May to July
Leaf Color : Orange-red/Yellow
Fall Color : Orange
Height : 1-2'h
Spread : 3-4'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 3-10
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 6-9"H X 12-15"W