Home  >  Deciduous  >  Barberry
BARBERRY CONCORDE 1 GAL
BARBERRY CONCORDE    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 13110-01
 
9 items available
Description 
Deciduous, slow growing, compact shrub with small deep reddish-purple leaves on spiny stems.
 
Common Name : Concorde Barberry
Botanical Name : Berberis thunbergii 'Concorde'
Bloom Color : Inconspicuous
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : Bird,Deer
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Deep Red
Height : 2'h
Spread : 3'w
Form : Low, Rounded
Fruit Color : Red
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 4
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 9-12"H X 6-9"W